Hoad Realty Group Logo
  • Home
  • Advanced Search
  • Meet The Team
  • FSBO
  • The Villages
  • Mount Dora
  • Blog
  • Market Reports
  • Contact Us
  • Home Worth
Login
352-973-9959

Sign in to your account

Need to reset your phone number?

Don't have an account with us?

Click here to sign up.

Central Florida Home Search

TO
Advanced Search

Address Search

            Central Florida Home Search 🔭

Our website features the best real estate search for homes, condos, land and foreclosure properties available. It is the only site you will ever need! It is easy-to-use and updated by the official Realtor®’s database every 15 minutes. 

You can save searches, and get daily email alerts of new listings, price changes, sold data, and market reports. Our Interactive Map Search allows you to view properties on a map or refine your search by drawing the boundaries around the area you desire. 

Curious about what’s happening in your neighborhood? You can create a custom market report 🏡 to see what’s active, under contract, and sold in your neighborhood! 

Considering selling or refinancing your home? Get an INSTANT Property Valuation Now!

 📲 Contact us today to find out how we can be of assistance to you!

 

 

 

Featured Properties

1792 Lake Miona Drive, The Villages image
1792 Lake Miona Drive, The Villages $2,750,000

Welcome to an unparalleled SANCTUARY where excellence meets the serene majesty of WATERFRONT living. The finest offering from BRIDGEPORT at LAKE MIONA. This extraordinary...

  • 3 Beds
  • 5 Baths
  • The Villages SubDv.
  • 32162 Zip Code
1568 Black Lake Drive, The Villages image
1568 Black Lake Drive, The Villages $2,195,000 ▼

VILLAGE of BRIDGEPORT at LAKE MIONA – Experience high-end living in this Grand ST AUGUSTINE Premier floor plan, situated on a Serene, Park-like property with NO rear neig...

  • 4 Beds
  • 5 Baths
  • The Villages SubDv.
  • 32162 Zip Code
714 Cimarron Avenue, The Villages image
714 Cimarron Avenue, The Villages $1,029,900

BOND PAID! PRIVACY & VIEWS! PREMIER POOL HOME! VIDEO COMING 7/27/26!! Welcome to this exceptional CUSTOM PREMIER HOME perfectly positioned in a safe zone on the 10TH FAIR...

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • The Villages SubDv.
  • 32159 Zip Code
670 Woodbridge Way, The Villages image
670 Woodbridge Way, The Villages $884,900

LUXURY HOME WITH VIEW OF PRESERVE ensuring PRIVACY and TRANQUILITY, NO Kissing Lanai's. Experience refined Florida living in this beautifully appointed Laurel Oak 5 model...

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • The Villages SubDv.
  • 32163 Zip Code
1832 Hartford Path, The Villages image
1832 Hartford Path, The Villages $824,900

LOVELY CUSTOM & EXPANDED PREMIER HOME located on an Oversized Lot with ENHANCED LANDSCAPING and ROOM FOR A POOL! Located in BRIDGEPORT AT LAKE MIONA w/2502 sq ft of Livi...

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • The Villages SubDv.
  • 32162 Zip Code
1988 Dove Hollow Run, The Villages image
1988 Dove Hollow Run, The Villages $814,900 ▼

WATER & CHAMPIONSHIP GOLF COURSE VIEWS! EXPANDED LANTANA DESIGNER HOME (2500+ SQ FT) located on the Jacaranda Championship Golf Course in the Village of St. Charles. 4 ...

  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • The Villages SubDv.
  • 32162 Zip Code
2773 Day Lily Run, The Villages image
2773 Day Lily Run, The Villages $800,000

OVERLOOK MAGNIFICENT GOLF FRONT VIEWS in this EXQUISITE, COMPLETELY UPDATED 3/2 DESIGNER LANTANA with SWIMMING POOL, HOT TUB, and OUTDOOR KITCHEN in the highly desirable ...

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • The Villages SubDv.
  • 32162 Zip Code
758 Moore Terrace, The Villages image
758 Moore Terrace, The Villages $800,000 ▼

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ~$50,000 PRICE REDUCTION~ ~POOL HOME W/SPA~ ~2020 ROOF~ ~2022 HVAC~ ~2026 HOT WATER HEATER~ ~LARGE SUMMER KITCHEN~ ~LARGE ...

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • The Villages SubDv.
  • 32162 Zip Code
2757 Day Lily Run, The Villages image
2757 Day Lily Run, The Villages $774,999

BOND PAID! PRIVACY HOME - GOLF COURSE FRONTAGE HOME! Enjoy Breathtaking Golf Front Views from this Exquisite Home! The home has an Enclosed Florida Room with Glass Win...

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • The Villages SubDv.
  • 32162 Zip Code
562 Avecilla Drive, The Villages image
562 Avecilla Drive, The Villages $750,000

Experience exceptional WATERFRONT living in this MAGNIFICENT 3/2 Wyndham Courtyard Villa featuring a TWO-CAR GARAGE and an extraordinary collection of indoor and outdoor ...

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • The Villages SubDv.
  • 32162 Zip Code
270 Matisse Avenue, The Villages image
270 Matisse Avenue, The Villages $729,000 ▼

Welcome to 270 Matisse Ave, in a Cul-De-Sac, in the highly sought-after Village of Hadley in The Villages—a beautifully upgraded BRIDGEPORT Designer model offering the pe...

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • The Villages SubDv.
  • 32162 Zip Code
889 Jay Street, The Villages image
889 Jay Street, The Villages $705,000 ▼

Stunning Turn Key Winslow model in The Village of Chitty Chatty. Features include screen enclosed pool and spa with brick paver patio. Screening is bug proof. Great loca...

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • The Villages SubDv.
  • 32163 Zip Code
1527 Golden Ridge Drive, The Villages image
1527 Golden Ridge Drive, The Villages $700,000

Golf Course Home • Room for Custom Pool • Brand New Roof • Village of Poinciana *Juniper Designer Model • 2,000 Sq. Ft. Living • Championship Cane Garden Golf Course • Gr...

  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • The Villages SubDv.
  • 32162 Zip Code
1738 Augustine Drive, The Villages image
1738 Augustine Drive, The Villages $700,000 ▼

Check out this Belmont Premier home in the Village of Santo Domingo, beautifully situated on Hacienda Hills “The Palms” Championship Golf Course with panoramic golf cours...

  • 4 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • The Villages SubDv.
  • 32159 Zip Code
1322 Augustine Drive, The Villages image
1322 Augustine Drive, The Villages $675,000 ▼

NO BOND! SIGNIFICANT PRICE IMPROVEMENT! Welcome to this stunning RANCH MIRAGE PREMIERE in the Village of Santo Domingo, beautifully situated on Hacienda Hills "The Palms"...

  • 3 Beds
  • 3 Baths
  • The Villages SubDv.
  • 32159 Zip Code
Like or Share

Address Search

Search Popular Areas

  • The Villages
  • Harbor Hills
  • Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Stonecrest
  • Lakeside Landings
  • Country Club Of Mount Dora
  • Lakes Of Mount Dora
  • Loch Leven
  • Mount Dora
  • Sorrento / Mount Plymouth
  • Eustis
  • Plantation
  • Fruitland Park
  • Wildwood

Useful Information

  • Buying
  • Selling
  • Testimonials

  • Home
  • Advanced Search
  • Selling
  • Buying
  • Foreclosures
  • About Us
  • Blog
  • Featured Properties
  • Contact Us

 

      John Hoad                          Lisa Hoad

REALTOR®/Broker                    REALTOR®

    BK3382997                         SL3374914

Hoad Realty Group LLC.
2027 Capri Lane Mount Dora, FL 32757
352.973.9959

 

 

 

 

 

    

© All Rights Reserved

  • The Villages
  • Harbor Hills
  • Lady Lake (The Villages)
  • Stonecrest
  • Lakeside Landings
  • Country Club Of Mount Dora
  • Lakes Of Mount Dora
  • Loch Leven
  • Plantation
  • Mount Dora
  • Sorrento / Mount Plymouth
  • Eustis
  • Fruitland Park
  • Wildwood
IDX Real Estate Websites by
, an FNF RE Tech Company • Accessibility • Terms • Privacy